Section V girls soccer tournament scores

The results for the autumn season of 2022 will be listed below according to the dates.

For other Section V sports, you can discover the scores of field hockey, girls’ golf, boys’ golf, girls’ tennis, girls’ swimming, girls’ cross country, boys’ cross country, girls’ volleyball, boys’ volleyball, girls’ soccer, boys’ soccer, and football.

On social media: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram.

Section V girls soccer results for Friday, Nov. 4

State qualifiers versus Section VI at Niagara-Wheatfield.

Class AA.

Clarence 2, Webster Schroeder 1.

Schroeder completes a record of 14 wins and 3 losses.

Class D.

Keshequa defeated Ellicottville with a score of 3-0.

Keshequa (15-6-0) progresses to the state semifinal on Saturday to compete against Cincinnatus-Section III at 12:30 p.M. At Homer High School.

Championship: Sunday, November 13th, at 12:30 in the afternoon at SUNY Cortland or Cortland High School.

Section V girls soccer results for Saturday, Oct. 29

Section V Championship.

D1 Class championships.

No. 5 Keshequa 2, No. 2 Genesee Valley/Belfast 1 (overtime).

K (13-6-0): Ava Thayer scores overtime victor with a header; Libby Benner nets 1 goal; Isabella Hugi makes 7 saves.

GV/B (13-4-2): Hannah Southwick-Powers scored one goal; Mary Hamer provided one assist; Ashley Burrows made 14 saves.

D2 championship game.

Northstar 2, Finney 1 (overtime).

Alisha Demarest recorded 6 saves, Grace Kearney provided 1 assist, Lydia Demarest also contributed 1 assist, Katelyn Demarest scored 1 goal, and Ava Thomas-Guzman secured the winning goal in overtime for N (17-1-1).

Finney has a record of 13 wins, 5 losses, and 1 draw.

Section V girls soccer results for Tuesday, Nov. 1

Section V.

State qualifier in Class B level.

Haverling scored 1 while Palmyra-Macedon scored 0.

H (20-0-0): Gaia Stefanini scored 1 goal; Ella Yartym provided 1 assist; Lola Coots made 3 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon has a record of 17 wins, 2 losses, and 1 tie.

Class C state champion.

Byron-Bergen 3, Gananda 2 (overtime).

BB (21-0-0): Mia Gray scores overtime winner; Mackenzie Hagen 1 goal, 1 assist; Emma Starowitz 1 goal; Novalee Pocock 10 saves.

Maybe you are interested  Youth Miami Dolphins Tyreek Hill Game Jersey Aqua

Gananda has a record of 20 wins, 1 loss, and 0 ties.

Class D state qualifier.

Keshequa defeated Northstar by a score of 2 to 0.

K (14-6-0): Braelyn Isaman scored 1 goal; Kesley Davis scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist; Isabella Huigi made 1 save.

N (17-2-1): Alisha Demarest records 13 saves.

Section V girls soccer results for Friday, Oct. 28

B2 Class championship.

Palmyra-Macedon defeats Aquinas in a thrilling overtime match, with a final score of 1-0.

PM (17-1-1): Maya Ikewood scored 1 goal.

Aquinas is currently eight-nine-two.

B2 Class championship.

Haverling 3 tops Hornell 2 with a score of 1-2.

During the game against Hav (19-0-0), Keegan Smith managed to net 2 goals, Ella Yartym secured 1 goal and contributed with 1 assist, Breean Walruth provided an assist once, and Lola Coots successfully made 5 saves.

Hornell has a record of 15 wins, 4 losses, and no ties.

C1 tournament.

1 Gananda 3, 3 Holley 1.

G (20-0-0): Nicole Cruz 2 goals; Aly Cruz 1 goal; Isabella Hoffman 2 assists; Kara Newton 1 assist; Lyndsey Valletta 5 saves.

Holley has a record of 16 wins, 3 losses, and 1 tie.

C2 Class championship.

No. 1 Byron-Bergen 2, No. 3 Wheatland-Chili 0.

BB (20-0-0): Mia Gray scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist; Elizabeth Starowitz scored 1 goal; Novalee Pocock made 5 saves.

Wheatland-Chili has a record of 15 wins, 3 losses, and 2 ties.

Section V girls soccer results for Saturday, Nov. 5

State qualifiers versus Section VI at Niagara-Wheatfield.

Class A.

Spencerport 2, Williamsville East 1.

S (17-1-2): Lindsay Lenhard netted a goal; Kathleen Fitzgerald also found the back of the net; Isabella Fiorillo delivered an assist; Cate Burns recorded 10 saves.

Spencerport progresses to face New Hartford-Section III in the semifinal on Saturday (12:30 p.M.) At Tompkins Cortland Community College.

Championship: Sunday, November 13th, at 10:30 in the morning at SUNY Cortland or TC3.

Class B.

Haverling defeated Lewiston-Porter with a score of 3 to 2.

H (21-0-0): Ella Yartym scored 3 goals; Keegan Smith provided 2 assists; Meredith Czajkowski contributed 1 assist; Lola Coots made 5 saves.

Haverling progresses to compete against Westhill-Section III in the state semifinal on Saturday (5:30 p.M.) At Cortland High.

The championship will take place on Sunday, November 13th, at 3 p.M. At SUNY Cortland or Cortland High School.

Maybe you are interested  Alex Murdaugh- Wiki, Age, Height, Wife, Net Worth, Ethnicity

Class C.

Byron-Bergen defeats Frewsburg with a score of 6-0.

Mackenzie Hagen scored 3 goals and provided 2 assists, while Emma Starowitz netted 2 goals and contributed 1 assist. Mia Gray scored 1 goal, and Kendall Phillips, Ava Gray, and Grace Diquattro each had 1 assist. Novalee Pocock made 8 saves, maintaining a perfect record of 22 wins and no losses.

Byron-Bergen progresses to compete against Saquoit Valley-Section III in the state semifinal on Saturday (12:30 p.M.) At Cortland High School.

The Championship will take place on Sunday, November 13th, at 10 a.M. At either SUNY Cortland or Cortland High School.

Section V girls soccer results for Wednesday, Oct. 26

Section V Championship.

AA semifinals in class.

Saturday’s championship match will feature No. 2 Webster Schroeder going up against No. 5 Hilton.

Hilton advances on penalties after a 0-0 draw against Penfield at No. 5 Hilton.

H (10-8-0): Ella Clark, Karlee Hargather, Alyssa Andracki, and Delaney Goodenow all scored in the shootout, while Sierra Bianchi made 16 saves.

Penfield has a record of 11 wins, 5 losses, and 0 ties.

Webster Schroeder defeated Brighton with a score of 2-0.

WS (13-2-3): Abby Herbst netted 1 goal and contributed 1 assist; Alyssa Doody found the back of the net once; Maddie Peterson played a part in 1 goal; Megan Fry produced 9 saves.

Brighton has a record of 10 wins, 6 draws, and 1 loss.

Semifinals of Class A.

Saturday will witness the championship match between Spencerport, ranked second, and Churchville-Chili, ranked fourth.

Spencerport 2 defeated Greece Athena 0.

S (15-1-2): Lindsay Lenhard netted 1 goal and contributed 1 assist; Liana Tata found the back of the net once; Emily Peacock played a part in 1 goal; Cate Burns recorded 4 saves.

Athena is twelve minus five minus one.

No. 4 Churchville-Chili won against No. 1 Pittsford Mendon with a score of 1-0.

CC (12-5-1): Jenna Northup scored one goal; Taylor Curyto provided one assist; Emily McCane made eleven saves.

Mendon has a record of 14 wins, 2 losses, and 2 draws.

Semifinals of Class D1.

Saturday’s championship match will feature No. 5 Keshequa against No. 2 Genesee Valley/Belfast.

No. 5 Keshequa 1, No. 1 Fillmore o (OT).

K (18-1-0): Libby Benner scored 1 goal; Ava Thayer provided 1 assist; Isabella Hugi made 5 saves.

Fillmore has a record of 12 wins, 6 losses, and no ties.

No. 2 Genesee Valley/Belfast and No. 3 Naples ended in a 0-0 draw, with Genesee Valley/Belfast advancing on penalty kicks.

Maybe you are interested  Guideline About What Does White Nail Polish Mean Sexually

GV/B possesses a track record of 13 triumphs, 3 defeats, and 2 stalemates, whereas Naples holds a record of 10 victories, 5 defeats, and 3 draws.

D2 semifinal matches.

Saturday’s championship match will feature the top-ranked team, Northstar, against the second-ranked team, Finney.

Finney defeated Jasper-Troupsburg with a score of 4 to 1.

JT: Gracie Groome scored 2 goals; Kate Frederickson provided 2 assists; Allie Frederickson scored 2 goals; Grace Vitti made 3 saves.

No. 1 Northstar defeated No. 4 Hammondsport by a score of 4-0.

Lydia Demarest netted a goal and offered an assist, Allie Skeval bagged two goals and provided an assist, while Grace Kearney found the back of the net and contributed with an assist.

Section V girls soccer results for Tuesday, Oct. 25

Section V Championship.

B1 semifinals in the classroom.

Title match: Friday at to be determined.

Palmyra-Macedon defeated Livonia with a score of 1-0.

PM (16-1-1): Maya Ikewood scored 1 goal; Georgia Wirth provided 1 assist; Clare Boesel made 1 save.

L (8-7-3): Mary Kwak records 12 saves.

Aquinas defeats Batavia with a score of 6-3 in a thrilling match.

In an 8-8-2 game, Emily Silverstein netted 2 goals, Mya Kotsch put away 1 goal and contributed 1 assist, Jessica Miller provided the assist for 1 goal, and Kate Sproul made 6 saves.

Batavia has a record of 11 wins, 3 losses, and 4 draws.

B2 semifinals in the classroom.

Title match: Friday at Dansville, 6 p.M.

Haverling High School defeated Le Roy High School by a score of 4-1.

Ella Yartym scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist, while Keegan Smith scored 1 goal. Gaia Stefanoni contributed with 2 assists, Lydia Dickson scored 1 goal, and Natalie Krelie provided 1 assist. Lola Coots made 2 saves. The team’s record is H (18-0-0).

L (8-10-0): Katelyn Everett recorded 30 saves.

Hornell 2 defeated Mynderse 3 with a score of 2.

Hornell boasts a tally of 15 victories, 3 defeats, and 0 draws, whereas Mynderse holds a record of 11 triumphs, 5 losses, and 2 stalemates.

Semi-finals of Class C1.

Title match: Friday at to be determined.

No. 1 Gananda 2, No. 4 Marcus Whitman 0.

G (19-0-0): Isabella Hoffman 1 goal; Ella Lathrop 1 goal; Natalia Martyniuk 1 assist; Katie Rothwell 1 assist; Lyndsey Valletta 2 saves.

Whitman has a record of 15 wins, 3 losses, and 1 tie.

Holley 2, Geneseo 1, and No. 3 are the numerical designations given to different locations.

H (16-2-1): Samantha Bates scored 2 goals, Alivia Wolf provided 1 assist; Layne Walker made 4 saves.

G (16-3-0): Bridget McMaster scored 1 goal; Harper Antonucci provided 1 assist; Caroline Capel made 7 saves.

C2 semifinal matches.

Friday’s championship match will be held at Cal-Mum at 6:30 p.M.

Related Posts

Tropical Storm Ian is over, but some Palm Coast residents still worry about flooding

On Friday afternoon, Ralph and Ivette Esposito were wearily watching as the water crept closer to their house on Black Alder Drive in the Woodlands, Palm Coast….

Jussie Smollett Net Worth 2023: Wiki Cars House Wife Family

**TRENDING** The wealth and luxurious lifestyle of Ukraine’s President. Jussie Smollett was found guilty of five felony charges of disorderly conduct for fabricating police reports following his…

Anderson Paak Net Worth 2023: Rapper Income Career Home Age

Jay-Z’s net worth is quite impressive. If you’re interested in more recent music, you might enjoy Silk Sonic, a dynamic duo consisting of Anderson Paak and Bruno…

20 Best Memorial Day Activities

Take a tour of a National Park. Discover the unique offerings of America as you explore over 400 national park sites that exist in the U.S. Plan…

GuineaDad Food Blog: Can guinea pigs eat cantaloupe?

It’s important to learn about all the benefits and drawbacks of consuming cantaloupe, as well as carefully balance the amount of sugar they contain. While it’s true…

Fact Check: Did Micah Parsons sexually harass a teammate in Penn State’s locker room? Examining viral accusations against Cowboys star

Other players from the current Carolina Panthers defensive end, Gross-Matos Yetur Parsons and former Penn State player Isaiah Humphries, accused multiple players from Penn State of engaging…